Singapore Visa

Required Documents:

  1. Filled application form
  2. Hotel booking
  3. Return ticket reservation
  4. Passport size photos (2x)
  5. Passport copy
  6. Iqama copy
  7. Valid exit re entry
  8. Employment letter authenticated by the Chamber of Commerce
  9. Letter of Invitation V39A

Visa Fee: 220 SAR

Process Time: 5 to 15 business days

Working Hours: 9 a.m. – 3 p.m.

Location: https://goo.gl/maps/qND1JDYTtzH2

Website: www.mfa.gov.sg

Personal Experience: It was quite annoying because I had to find someone who resides in Singapore or has an NRIC to fill the Letter of Invitation and had to continuously call them and follow up on the status. I received my visa few days before my travel date. Apparently it was on hold for no clear reason. I requested for single entry but they gave multiple entry visa.

A Yemeni/Indonesian who knew nothing outside Jeddah, Saudi Arabia; now craving to explore other cultures, traditions, and way of life.

Leave a Reply